Special Thanks

Mastell Brothers Trailer Service, Inc.
Sprint Source
Driver Websites
Minnesota Dirt Track Racing
Track Rat Photos
Rock Auto
The Dirt Show
Falls Chamber of Commerce
Andersons Maple Syrup

Season Points

Traditional Sprintsas of 6/20/2014
Full Points
Winged Micro Sprints
Full Points

Event Profile

7/29/2011 at St. Croix Valley Raceway

7/29/2011 at St. Croix Valley Raceway

Thunder in the Valley with UMSS Winged Sprints | St. Croix Falls, WI

UMSS Winged Sprint Cars

Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series

A Feature

20 lapsPresented by GRP Motorsports & Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Andy JonesPrinceton, MN73
26Brooke TatnellSan Souci, Aust14
32Brad BarickmanRichfield, MN34
44Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
55Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
63Scott BrotyWebster, MN33
78Mike LuksNew Richmond, WI8
87Joseph KoubaNorth Branch, MN55
910Ronnie EricksonForest Lake, MN62
109Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5
DNS-Greg GundersonSioux Falls, SD22X
DNS-Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
DNS-Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9

Challenge Race 1

9 lapsPresented by Driver Websites
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Scott BrotyWebster, MN33
24Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
33Brad BarickmanRichfield, MN34
45Mike LuksNew Richmond, WI8
51Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5
66Ronnie EricksonForest Lake, MN62
DNS-Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9

Challenge Race 2

9 lapsPresented by Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Brooke TatnellSan Souci, Aust14
21Andy JonesPrinceton, MN73
33Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
42Joseph KoubaNorth Branch, MN55
55Greg GundersonSioux Falls, SD22X
66Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95

Ultimate Sprint Race 1

7 lapsPresented by Alpha Apparel & Promotions
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
26Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
32Scott BrotyWebster, MN33
44Andy JonesPrinceton, MN73
53Mike LuksNew Richmond, WI8
65Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
DNS-Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9

Ultimate Sprint Race 2

6 lapsPresented by Meeks Video
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Brooke TatnellSan Souci, Aust14
21Brad BarickmanRichfield, MN34
34Joseph KoubaNorth Branch, MN55
42Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5
55Greg GundersonSioux Falls, SD22X
DNS-Ronnie EricksonForest Lake, MN62

Traditional Sprints

Traditional Sprint Car Series

A Feature

10 lapsPresented by Mora Motorworks
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Rob Caho JrWyoming, MN78
24Cody HahnOak Grove, MN1
37Adam TaubertMora, MN8
42Aaron WischArlington, MN73
5 (DNF)3Joseph KoubaNorth Branch, MN22
6 (DNF)1Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
7 (DNF)5Tom KamrathHudson, WI32
DNS-Jack ClarkKnapp, WI41S

Heat 1

10 lapsPresented by SprintSource.com
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tom KamrathHudson, WI32
24Cody HahnOak Grove, MN1
32Joseph KoubaNorth Branch, MN22
43Aaron WischArlington, MN73
56Adam TaubertMora, MN8
6 (DNF)5Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
DNS-Rob Caho JrWyoming, MN78
DNS-Jack ClarkKnapp, WI41S

Latest Results

St. Croix Valley Rac...8/8/2014Traditional Sprints
Full Results
St. Croix Valley Rac...8/8/2014Winged Micro Sprints
Full Results
Forgot Password?