• Sampair In Photo Finish Over Berger In UMSS Micro Feature July 18.
  • UMSS Traditional & Micro points on SCVR website are as of 7-18-14 (not 6-20).
  • Mueller & Caho Win Traditional Sprint Features At Open Wheel Nationals.
  • Tatnell and Thiel Win UMSS Winged Sprint Features At Open Wheel Nationals.
  • Purchase 2014 Tickets now.....

Special Thanks

Mastell Brothers Trailer Service, Inc.
Sprint Source
Driver Websites
Minnesota Dirt Track Racing
Track Rat Photos
Rock Auto
The Dirt Show
Falls Chamber of Commerce
Andersons Maple Syrup

Season Points

Traditional Sprintsas of 6/20/2014
Full Points
Winged Micro Sprints
Full Points

Event Profile

6/29/2012 at St. Croix Valley Raceway

6/29/2012 at St. Croix Valley Raceway

1st Annual Open Wheel Nationals/Kouba Memorial Race | St. Croix Falls, WI

UMSS Winged Sprint Cars

Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series

A Feature

20 lapsPresented by GRP Motorsports
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Lou Kennedy Jr.Winnipeg, MB21K
23Brooke TatnellSan Souci, Aust86
35Scott WintersButterfield, MN32
46Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB20K
51Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
64Scotty ThielSheybogan, WI64
78Mark ToewsSpirit Lake, IA5T
812Andy JonesPrinceton, MN73
97Scott BrotyWebster, MN34
109Jason TostensonGlencoe, MN36
1111Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
1219Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
1310Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
1415Tony KausBurnsville, MN3TK
1520Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5
1618Troy ManteufelSt. Peter, MN5M
1714Chad PattersonBurnsville, MN15
1813Jennifer EriksenBurnsville, MN10X
1916Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
2017Tom NichollCotton, MN5C
DNS-Tony NoremDassel, MN45
DNS-Victoria KnutsonMonticello, MN14K

Challenge Race 1

11 lapsPresented by Gillund Enterprises-Justice Brothers
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Mark ToewsSpirit Lake, IA5T
25Scott WintersButterfield, MN32
37Brooke TatnellSan Souci, Aust86
410Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
54Jason TostensonGlencoe, MN36
611Jennifer EriksenBurnsville, MN10X
7 (DNF)9Chad PattersonBurnsville, MN15
8 (DNF)8Tony NoremDassel, MN45
9 (DNF)6Andy JonesPrinceton, MN73
10 (DNF)3Victoria KnutsonMonticello, MN14K
11 (DNF)2Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G

Challenge Race 2

11 lapsPresented by Gillund Enterprises-Justice Brothers
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Scotty ThielSheybogan, WI64
26Lou Kennedy Jr.Winnipeg, MB21K
37Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
45Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB20K
54Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
68Scott BrotyWebster, MN34
79Tony KausBurnsville, MN3TK
811Tom NichollCotton, MN5C
91Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
102Troy ManteufelSt. Peter, MN5M
11 (DNF)10Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5

Heat 1

8 lapsPresented by Alpha Apparel & Promotions
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tony NoremDassel, MN45
27Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
32Scott WintersButterfield, MN32
45Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
54Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
68Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
73Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
86Tom NichollCotton, MN5C

Heat 2

7 lapsPresented by Meeks Video
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Scott BrotyWebster, MN34
23Andy JonesPrinceton, MN73
36Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB20K
41Victoria KnutsonMonticello, MN14K
57Troy ManteufelSt. Peter, MN5M
64Chad PattersonBurnsville, MN15
75Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5

Heat 3

7 lapsPresented by Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brooke TatnellSan Souci, Aust86
23Lou Kennedy Jr.Winnipeg, MB21K
34Jason TostensonGlencoe, MN36
46Scotty ThielSheybogan, WI64
52Mark ToewsSpirit Lake, IA5T
65Tony KausBurnsville, MN3TK
77Jennifer EriksenBurnsville, MN10X

Traditional Sprints

Traditional Sprint Car Series

A Feature

20 lapsPresented by Sterling Bank & GRP Motorsports
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN12
25Rob Caho JrWyoming, MN78
36Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
48Jeff PellerselsWoodbury, MN1
54Lucas MilzCambrdige, MN60
6 (DNF)3Denny StordahlMilltown, WI34
7 (DNF)11Tom PorterBlaine, MN53
8 (DNF)10Katrina SautbineSuperior, WI13K
9 (DNF)7Travis JehlickaMora, MN5
10 (DNF)9Jack ClarkKnapp, WI41S
11 (DNF)12Adam TaubertMora, MN8
12 (DNF)2Ryan OlsonStrum, WI21

Heat 1

10 lapsPresented by Sterling Bank
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Denny StordahlMilltown, WI34
22Rob Caho JrWyoming, MN78
34Ryan OlsonStrum, WI21
46Travis JehlickaMora, MN5
5 (DNF)3Jack ClarkKnapp, WI41S
6 (DNF)1Tom PorterBlaine, MN53

Heat 2

10 lapsPresented by Sterling Bank
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
25Lucas MilzCambrdige, MN60
36Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN12
41Jeff PellerselsWoodbury, MN1
52Katrina SautbineSuperior, WI13K
64Adam TaubertMora, MN8

Latest Results

St. Croix Valley Rac...7/25/2014UMSS Winged Sprint Cars
Full Results
St. Croix Valley Rac...7/25/2014Traditional Sprints
Full Results
St. Croix Valley Rac...7/25/2014Winged Micro Sprints
Full Results
Forgot Password?