Special Thanks

Mastell Brothers Trailer Service, Inc.
Sprint Source
Driver Websites
Minnesota Dirt Track Racing
Track Rat Photos
Rock Auto
The Dirt Show
Falls Chamber of Commerce
Andersons Maple Syrup

Season Points

Traditional Sprintsas of 6/20/2014
Full Points
Winged Micro Sprints
Full Points

Event Profile

5/24/2013 at St. Croix Valley Raceway

5/24/2013 at St. Croix Valley Raceway

Thunder in the Valley #2/Davey Tabor Memorial | St. Croix Falls, WI

Midwest Modifieds

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Justin OestreichElk River, MN46
22Tony SchillOakdale, MN8S
38Ryan OlsonStrum, WI21
410Ryan BowersHam lake, MN199
513Josh BazeyLuck, WI55
612Jason HaugerudBarronett, WI22
74Vince CorbinBlaine, MN53
817Bryce Johnson01
91Mitch WeissScandia, MN23
1014Craig Elliot74E
119Doug ToepperWyoming, MN91
1215Keith Paulsrud96
13-David MastellLino Lakes, MN26
143Shawn CarlsonAfton, MN95
1516Jason Bonngard93X
166Kevin MarlettClear Lake, WI25
1711Miranda Carlson97
185Kyle HallinLino Lakes, MN18
DNS-Jesse KrauseB26

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ryan OlsonStrum, WI21
22Tony SchillOakdale, MN8S
35Vince CorbinBlaine, MN53
43Miranda Carlson97
56Doug ToepperWyoming, MN91
67Keith Paulsrud96
DNS-Jesse KrauseB26

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Ryan BowersHam lake, MN199
24Kevin MarlettClear Lake, WI25
33Justin OestreichElk River, MN46
41Shawn CarlsonAfton, MN95
55Kyle HallinLino Lakes, MN18
6 (DNF)6Jason Bonngard93X

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jason HaugerudBarronett, WI22
25Josh BazeyLuck, WI55
34Mitch WeissScandia, MN23
43Craig Elliot74E
5 (DNF)2David MastellLino Lakes, MN26
6 (DNF)6Bryce Johnson01

Pure Stock's

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jason HavelRice Lake, WI5
24Tony DuboisCottage Grove, MN4
35Jake Silbernagelk19
42Krysta SwearingenLittle Canda, MN03
51Jon WigchersRice Lake, WI10
67Trevor Reding25R
7 (DNF)6Ben KaphingWhite Bear, MN88

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Krysta SwearingenLittle Canda, MN03
25Jason HavelRice Lake, WI5
34Jon WigchersRice Lake, WI10
43Jake Silbernagelk19
57Tony DuboisCottage Grove, MN4
61Ben KaphingWhite Bear, MN88
76Trevor Reding25R

Future IV's

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Damon RobertsGrantsburg, WI11
23Dan Rick63
34Dan StrobachOsceola, WI99S
48Nicki DuboisCottage Grove, MN62
56Dylan RobertsGrantsburg, WI20R
61Alex HallinAndover, MN1AJ
77Derek RedingChisago City, MN14
85Brock Anderson23
DNS-Kyle DahlheimerCenter City, MN22

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Dan StrobachOsceola, WI99S
21Brock Anderson23
36Dan Rick63
47Damon RobertsGrantsburg, WI11
58Alex HallinAndover, MN1AJ
69Dylan RobertsGrantsburg, WI20R
73Derek RedingChisago City, MN14
8 (DNF)2Nicki DuboisCottage Grove, MN62
9 (DNF)5Kyle DahlheimerCenter City, MN22

UMSS Winged Sprint Cars

Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series

A Feature

20 lapsPresented by GRP Motorsports & Tabor Family
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Scotty ThielSheybogan, WI64
22Jason TostensonGlencoe, MN36
33Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
410Kurt DavisWest Allis, WI6K
512Tony NoremDassel, MNB1ST
67Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
711Cam SchaferClearbrook, MN5
814Neal MatuskaPrior Lake, MN48
917Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
1013Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN91
1115Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29
1216James BrotyWebster, MN31
139Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
148Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
1519Kevin NickelChisago City, MN10
1620Gunner CummingsMenomonie, WI34TW
17 (DNF)18Jordan WilmesSt. Peter, MN20
18 (DNF)5Lee GroszHarwood, ND4J
19 (DNF)6Brooke TatnellSan Souci, Aust14
20 (DNF)1Rick KobsDeer Park, WI34

Challenge Race 1

12 lapsPresented by Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
28Lee GroszHarwood, ND4J
34Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
46Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
57Rick KobsDeer Park, WI34
611Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN91
712Dave BeckerBelle Plaine, MN7
81Jordan WilmesSt. Peter, MN20
99Tony NoremDassel, MNB1ST
105Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
1110Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29
122Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5
1313Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A
DNS-Jennifer EriksenBurnsville, MN10X

Challenge Race 2

12 lapsPresented by Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Brooke TatnellSan Souci, Aust14
25Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
310Scotty ThielSheybogan, WI64
47Jason TostensonGlencoe, MN36
52Neal MatuskaPrior Lake, MN48
66Kurt DavisWest Allis, WI6K
78Cam SchaferClearbrook, MN5
811James BrotyWebster, MN31
913Gunner CummingsMenomonie, WI34TW
1012Kevin NickelChisago City, MN10
114Joseph KoubaNorth Branch, MN55
12 (DNF)3Brandon AllenSt. Peter, MN77
13 (DNF)1Scott BrotyWebster, MN33

Ultimate Sprint Heat 1

8 lapsPresented by Alpha Apparel & Promotions
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29
22Brooke TatnellSan Souci, Aust14
36Rick KobsDeer Park, WI34
47Kurt DavisWest Allis, WI6K
55Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
64Brandon AllenSt. Peter, MN77
78Scott BrotyWebster, MN33
83Kevin NickelChisago City, MN10
DNS-Dave BeckerBelle Plaine, MN7

Ultimate Sprint Heat 2

9 lapsPresented by Meeks Video
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Scotty ThielSheybogan, WI64
25Lee GroszHarwood, ND4J
36Jason TostensonGlencoe, MN36
43Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
57Joseph KoubaNorth Branch, MN55
64Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5
7 (DNF)2Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN91
8 (DNF)8Gunner CummingsMenomonie, WI34TW
9 (DNF)9Jennifer EriksenBurnsville, MN10X

Ultimate Sprint Heat 3

9 lapsPresented by Driverwebsites.com
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tony NoremDassel, MNB1ST
22Cam SchaferClearbrook, MN5
33Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
46Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
54Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
67Neal MatuskaPrior Lake, MN48
78Jordan WilmesSt. Peter, MN20
85James BrotyWebster, MN31
99Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A

Traditional Sprints

Traditional Sprint Car Series

A Feature

12 lapsPresented by Sterling Bank & GRP Motorsports
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Katrina SautbineSuperior, WI9
24Rob Caho JrWyoming, MN78
33Denny StordahlMilltown, WI34
49Lucas MilzCambrdige, MN60
56Cam SchaferClearbrook, MN54
611Ryan OlsonStrum, WI21
710Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN12
87Brad NelsonBrainerd, MN7N
95Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
1012Brian VanMeverenSt. Paul, MN24
11 (DNF)2Mike MuellerStacy, MN87
12 (DNF)8Tom PorterBlaine, MN2

Heat 1

8 lapsPresented by Mora Motorworks
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Katrina SautbineSuperior, WI9
23Denny StordahlMilltown, WI34
35Rob Caho JrWyoming, MN78
46Brian VanMeverenSt. Paul, MN24
54Lucas MilzCambrdige, MN60
61Ryan OlsonStrum, WI21

Heat 2

8 lapsPresented by Mora Motorworks
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Mike MuellerStacy, MN87
22Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
33Cam SchaferClearbrook, MN54
44Brad NelsonBrainerd, MN7N
56Tom PorterBlaine, MN2
6 (DNF)5Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN12

Winged Micro Sprints

Micro Sprint League of the UMSS

A Feature

12 lapsPresented by Somerset Auto Salvage
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ty SampairSomerset, WI64
23Collin OlsonHugo, MN88
34Allison BergerLake Elmo, MN55
42Sandy TraasethNew Richmond, WI50+
56Doug KensyWayzata, MN14
6 (DNF)5Tim ChristiansonSomerset, WI64S

Latest Results

St. Croix Valley Rac...9/5/2014UMSS Winged Sprint Cars
Full Results
St. Croix Valley Rac...9/5/2014Traditional Sprints
Full Results
St. Croix Valley Rac...9/5/2014Vintage Stock Cars
    Full Results
    Forgot Password?