Special Thanks

Mastell Brothers Trailer Service, Inc.
Sprint Source
Driver Websites
Minnesota Dirt Track Racing
Track Rat Photos
Rock Auto
The Dirt Show
Falls Chamber of Commerce
Andersons Maple Syrup

Season Points

Traditional Sprintsas of 6/20/2014
Full Points
Winged Micro Sprints
Full Points

Event Profile

6/28/2013 at St. Croix Valley Raceway

6/28/2013 at St. Croix Valley Raceway

2nd Annual Open Wheel National | St. Croix Falls, WI

Midwest Modifieds

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Jason Vandekamp16
22Dennis CzechSt. Cloud, MN2
35Justin OestreichElk River, MN46
416Ryan ViltzChetek, WI3
57Josh BazeyLuck, WI55
63John Remmington57
713Ryan OlsonStrum, WI21
810Cole SpacekPhillips, WI22S
914Mitch WeissScandia, MN23
109Vince CorbinBlaine, MN53
1112Doug ToepperWyoming, MN91
1211Kevin MarlettClear Lake, WI25
1321Tyler English24
1418Shane Gerwingfarmington, MN17
1517Jared GorkaNew Richmond, WI97
1619Kyle HallinLino Lakes, MN18
17 (DNF)15Eric Gadach15
18 (DNF)20Patrick KelleyWhite Bear, MN63
19 (DNF)1Ryan BowersHam lake, MN199
20 (DNF)6Jason HaugerudBarronett, WI22
21 (DNF)8David MastellLino Lakes, MN26

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jason Vandekamp16
26John Remmington57
37Ryan BowersHam lake, MN199
45Kevin MarlettClear Lake, WI25
54Mitch WeissScandia, MN23
62Jared GorkaNew Richmond, WI97
71Kyle HallinLino Lakes, MN18

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Vince CorbinBlaine, MN53
21Cole SpacekPhillips, WI22S
36Josh BazeyLuck, WI55
43Doug ToepperWyoming, MN91
52Eric Gadach15
65Jason HaugerudBarronett, WI22
77Patrick KelleyWhite Bear, MN63

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11David MastellLino Lakes, MN26
23Justin OestreichElk River, MN46
34Dennis CzechSt. Cloud, MN2
45Ryan OlsonStrum, WI21
56Ryan ViltzChetek, WI3
67Shane Gerwingfarmington, MN17
72Tyler English24

UMSS Winged Sprint Cars

Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series

A Feature

25 lapsPresented by Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Lee GroszHarwood, ND14
22Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
35Gregg BakkerSioux Falls, SD11X
411Scotty ThielSheybogan, WI64
517Tony NoremDassel, MNB1ST
616Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB20K
78Jason TostensonGlencoe, MN36
84Cam SchaferClearbrook, MN5
97Rick KobsDeer Park, WI34
106Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
1112Neal MatuskaPrior Lake, MN48
1220Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
13 (DNF)18Scott BrotyWebster, MN33
14 (DNF)13Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
15 (DNF)9Jennifer EriksenBurnsville, MN10X
16 (DNF)10Dave BeckerBelle Plaine, MN7
17 (DNF)15Jordan WilmesSt. Peter, MN20
18 (DNF)3Ben SchmidtHowards Grove, WI35
19 (DNF)19Carson McCarlAltoona, IA27
DQ14Jack DoverSpringfield, NE53

Challenge Race 1

12 lapsPresented by Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN91
28Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
310Lee GroszHarwood, ND14
41Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
57Jason TostensonGlencoe, MN36
614Jennifer EriksenBurnsville, MN10X
713Neal MatuskaPrior Lake, MN48
815Jordan WilmesSt. Peter, MN20
9 (DNF)3Tony KausBurnsville, MN3TK
10 (DNF)5Eric LutzSioux Falls, SD5
11 (DNF)6Carson McCarlAltoona, IA27
12 (DNF)9Jack DoverSpringfield, NE53
13 (DNF)11Lou Kennedy Jr.Winnipeg, MB21K
14 (DNF)16James BrotyWebster, MN31
15 (DNF)2Gunner CummingsMenomonie, WI34TW
16 (DNF)12Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9

Challenge Race 2

12 lapsPresented by Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
21Dave BeckerBelle Plaine, MN7
36Rick KobsDeer Park, WI34
48Cam SchaferClearbrook, MN5
57Gregg BakkerSioux Falls, SD11X
612Ben SchmidtHowards Grove, WI35
79Scotty ThielSheybogan, WI64
84Scott BrotyWebster, MN33
914Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB20K
105Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
1110Tony NoremDassel, MNB1ST
123Brandon AllenSt. Peter, MN77
1311Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29
1413Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5
1515Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A
DNS-Terry McCarlAltoona, IA24

Ultimate Sprint Heat 1

10 lapsPresented by Alpha Apparel & Promotions
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
27Lee GroszHarwood, ND14
35Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
48Carson McCarlAltoona, IA27
56Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN91
61Gunner CummingsMenomonie, WI34TW
73Neal MatuskaPrior Lake, MN48
84Jordan WilmesSt. Peter, MN20

Ultimate Sprint Heat 2

10 lapsPresented by Meeks Video
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Ben SchmidtHowards Grove, WI35
23Tony NoremDassel, MNB1ST
37Cam SchaferClearbrook, MN5
42Rick KobsDeer Park, WI34
56Scott BrotyWebster, MN33
68Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
71Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29
8 (DNF)5Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5

Ultimate Sprint Heat 3

10 lapsPresented by Driverwebsites.com
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Lou Kennedy Jr.Winnipeg, MB21K
26Jack DoverSpringfield, NE53
34Jason TostensonGlencoe, MN36
48Eric LutzSioux Falls, SD5
53Tony KausBurnsville, MN3TK
65Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
71Jennifer EriksenBurnsville, MN10X
87James BrotyWebster, MN31

Ultimate Sprint Heat 4

10 lapsPresented by Sprintsource.com
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Gregg BakkerSioux Falls, SD11X
22Scotty ThielSheybogan, WI64
35Terry McCarlAltoona, IA24
46Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
54Brandon AllenSt. Peter, MN77
63Dave BeckerBelle Plaine, MN7
77Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB20K
88Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A

Traditional Sprints

Traditional Sprint Car Series

A Feature

15 lapsPresented by GRP Motorsports & Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
21Cam SchaferClearbrook, MN54
36Katrina SautbineSuperior, WI9
48Jeff PellerselsWoodbury, MN1
59Lucas MilzCambrdige, MN60
611Jack ClarkKnapp, WI41S
712Jake HendricksonAmery, WI46
8 (DNF)4Rob Caho JrWyoming, MN78
9 (DNF)5Brian VanMeverenSt. Paul, MN24
10 (DNF)7Mike MuellerStacy, MN87
11 (DNF)10Tom PorterBlaine, MN2
12 (DNF)13Jake KoubaMinneapolis, MN2K
13 (DNF)3Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN12
DNS-Ryan OlsonStrum, WI21
DNS-Denny StordahlMilltown, WI34
DNS-Tommy KamrathHoulton, WI51

Heat 1

8 lapsPresented by Mora Motorworks
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN12
22Cam SchaferClearbrook, MN54
34Katrina SautbineSuperior, WI9
43Jeff PellerselsWoodbury, MN1
57Jake KoubaMinneapolis, MN2K
66Tom PorterBlaine, MN2
71Ryan OlsonStrum, WI21
DNS-Tommy KamrathHoulton, WI51

Heat 2

8 lapsPresented by Mora Motorworks
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Rob Caho JrWyoming, MN78
21Brian VanMeverenSt. Paul, MN24
35Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
46Mike MuellerStacy, MN87
54Lucas MilzCambrdige, MN60
63Jack ClarkKnapp, WI41S
78Jake HendricksonAmery, WI46
8 (DNF)2Denny StordahlMilltown, WI34

Open Modifieds

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jeremy NelsonZimmerman, MN06
22Clayton WagamonBlaine, MN14W
316Brandon Jensen21B
48Jason Miller12M
53Terry HansonElk River, MN57H
612Jason GrossOsceola, WI12
713Doug Gustafson68
84Jared Loosloyal, WI44
914Shawn KelleySomerset, WI1K
106JT JohnsonMilaca, MN89JR
1118Jake MillerSomerset, WI65
1217Danny WilliamsSeminole, OK06X
13 (DNF)9Scott MillerRice Lake, WI68M
14 (DNF)15JB StortzBig Lake, MN22JB
15 (DNF)7Andy JonesPrinceton, MN73
16 (DNF)10Curt MyersCameron, WI91X
17 (DNF)19Ted MarrsRogers, MN6M
18 (DNF)11Craig ThatcherKnapp, WI91
DQ5Joey JensenV2

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jared Loosloyal, WI44
23Jason Miller12M
34Jeremy NelsonZimmerman, MN06
45Andy JonesPrinceton, MN73
52Scott MillerRice Lake, WI68M
69Craig ThatcherKnapp, WI91
7 (DNF)7Doug Gustafson68
8 (DNF)6JB StortzBig Lake, MN22JB
9 (DNF)8Danny WilliamsSeminole, OK06X
10 (DNF)10Ted MarrsRogers, MN6M

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11JT JohnsonMilaca, MN89JR
22Terry HansonElk River, MN57H
34Clayton WagamonBlaine, MN14W
47Joey JensenV2
58Curt MyersCameron, WI91X
66Jason GrossOsceola, WI12
75Shawn KelleySomerset, WI1K
89Brandon Jensen21B
93Jake MillerSomerset, WI65

Latest Results

St. Croix Valley Rac...8/8/2014Traditional Sprints
Full Results
St. Croix Valley Rac...8/8/2014Winged Micro Sprints
Full Results
Forgot Password?