Special Thanks

Mastell Brothers Trailer Service, Inc.
Sprint Source
Driver Websites
Minnesota Dirt Track Racing
Track Rat Photos
Rock Auto
The Dirt Show
Falls Chamber of Commerce
Andersons Maple Syrup

Season Points

Traditional Sprintsas of 6/20/2014
Full Points
Winged Micro Sprints
Full Points

Event Profile

6/29/2013 at St. Croix Valley Raceway

6/29/2013 at St. Croix Valley Raceway

2nd Annual Open Wheel National | St. Croix Falls, WI

Midwest Modifieds

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Josh BazeyLuck, WI55
24Jason Vandekamp16
39Nick KoehlerBloomer, WI13
41Ryan OlsonStrum, WI21
55Jason SchillSt. Croix Falls, WI11X
63John Remmington57
76David MastellLino Lakes, MN26
812Mitch WeissScandia, MN23
915Shane Gerwingfarmington, MN17
1010Doug ToepperWyoming, MN91
1114Jacob Toepper88
1213Elizabeth Toepper24X
1317Patrick KelleyWhite Bear, MN63
1418Jared GorkaNew Richmond, WI97
1519Cole CroppMenomonie, WI21C
16 (DNF)8Jason HaugerudBarronett, WI22
17 (DNF)11Ryan HenselForest, WI9MM
18 (DNF)2Ryan BowersHam lake, MN199
19 (DNF)16Dan LarsonSt. Croix, WI15L
20 (DNF)20Kyle HallinLino Lakes, MN18

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Josh BazeyLuck, WI55
24Jason SchillSt. Croix Falls, WI11X
36John Remmington57
42Doug ToepperWyoming, MN91
51Elizabeth Toepper24X
63Dan LarsonSt. Croix, WI15L
75Kyle HallinLino Lakes, MN18

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Ryan BowersHam lake, MN199
25Nick KoehlerBloomer, WI13
31David MastellLino Lakes, MN26
44Ryan HenselForest, WI9MM
56Jacob Toepper88
62Patrick KelleyWhite Bear, MN63
77Cole CroppMenomonie, WI21C

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Jason Vandekamp16
26Ryan OlsonStrum, WI21
31Jason HaugerudBarronett, WI22
44Mitch WeissScandia, MN23
52Shane Gerwingfarmington, MN17
63Jared GorkaNew Richmond, WI97

UMSS Winged Sprint Cars

Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series

A Feature

35 lapsPresented by GRP Motorsports & Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Scotty ThielSheybogan, WI64
24Ben SchmidtHowards Grove, WI35
312Tony NoremDassel, MNB1ST
414Jack DoverSpringfield, NE53
57Rick KobsDeer Park, WI34
63Gregg BakkerSioux Falls, SD11X
717Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
81Lee GroszHarwood, ND14
96Jason TostensonGlencoe, MN36
102Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
1116Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29
1218Neal MatuskaPrior Lake, MN48
1320Brandon AllenSt. Peter, MN77
14 (DNF)15Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
15 (DNF)13Dave BeckerBelle Plaine, MN7
16 (DNF)19Tony KausBurnsville, MN3TK
17 (DNF)10Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB20K
18 (DNF)11Lou Kennedy Jr.Winnipeg, MB21K
19 (DNF)9Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
20 (DNF)5Cam SchaferClearbrook, MN5

Last Chance Race 1

10 lapsPresented by Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Lou Kennedy Jr.Winnipeg, MB21K
22Dave BeckerBelle Plaine, MN7
36Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
43Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
55Tony KausBurnsville, MN3TK
61Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
77Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5
88Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A
DNS-Scott BrotyWebster, MN33
DNS-James BrotyWebster, MN31

Last Chance Race 2

10 lapsPresented by Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tony NoremDassel, MNB1ST
28Jack DoverSpringfield, NE53
36Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29
42Neal MatuskaPrior Lake, MN48
55Brandon AllenSt. Peter, MN77
67Gunner CummingsMenomonie, WI34TW
7 (DNF)4Jordan WilmesSt. Peter, MN20
8 (DNF)3Carson McCarlAltoona, IA27
DNS-Jennifer EriksenBurnsville, MN10X

Pole Dash

6 lapsPresented by Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Lee GroszHarwood, ND14
22Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
33Gregg BakkerSioux Falls, SD11X
45Ben SchmidtHowards Grove, WI35
54Cam SchaferClearbrook, MN5
66Jason TostensonGlencoe, MN36

Ultimate Sprint Heat 1

10 lapsPresented by Alpha Apparel & Promotions
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jack DoverSpringfield, NE53
23Lou Kennedy Jr.Winnipeg, MB21K
31Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
44Tony NoremDassel, MNB1ST
56Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29
67Neal MatuskaPrior Lake, MN48
75Jordan WilmesSt. Peter, MN20
DNS-Scott BrotyWebster, MN33

Ultimate Sprint Heat 2

10 lapsPresented by Meeks Video
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Rick KobsDeer Park, WI34
23Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
35Carson McCarlAltoona, IA27
44Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
52Tony KausBurnsville, MN3TK
66Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5
77Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A
DNS-Jennifer EriksenBurnsville, MN10X

Ultimate Sprint Heat 3

10 lapsPresented by Driverwebsites.com
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Scotty ThielSheybogan, WI64
24Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB20K
33Dave BeckerBelle Plaine, MN7
45Brandon AllenSt. Peter, MN77
56Gunner CummingsMenomonie, WI34TW
6 (DNF)2Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
DNS-James BrotyWebster, MN31

Traditional Sprints

Traditional Sprint Car Series

A Feature

25 lapsPresented by GRP Motorsports & Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Cam SchaferClearbrook, MN54
23Lucas MilzCambrdige, MN60
37Denny StordahlMilltown, WI34
46Rob Caho JrWyoming, MN78
58Mike MuellerStacy, MN87
64Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN12
71Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
82Jeff PellerselsWoodbury, MN1
912Jack ClarkKnapp, WI41S
1013Brian VanMeverenSt. Paul, MN24
1114Jake KoubaMinneapolis, MN2K
129Doug TaubertMora, MN8
1311Tom PorterBlaine, MN2
14 (DNF)10Katrina SautbineSuperior, WI9

Heat 1

10 lapsPresented by Mora Motorworks
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Rob Caho JrWyoming, MN78
26Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN12
35Jeff PellerselsWoodbury, MN1
41Denny StordahlMilltown, WI34
53Mike MuellerStacy, MN87
64Doug TaubertMora, MN8
72Tom PorterBlaine, MN2

Heat 2

10 lapsPresented by Mora Motorworks
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Cam SchaferClearbrook, MN54
24Lucas MilzCambrdige, MN60
36Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
47Jake KoubaMinneapolis, MN2K
52Katrina SautbineSuperior, WI9
6 (DNF)1Jack ClarkKnapp, WI41S
DQ3Brian VanMeverenSt. Paul, MN24

Latest Results

St. Croix Valley Rac...8/8/2014Traditional Sprints
Full Results
St. Croix Valley Rac...8/8/2014Winged Micro Sprints
Full Results
Forgot Password?