Season Points

Traditional Sprintsas of 6/20/2014
Full Points
Winged Micro Sprints
Full Points

Event Profile

7/26/2013 at St. Croix Valley Raceway

7/26/2013 at St. Croix Valley Raceway

UMSS Dan Grams Memorial/Military Tribute/Happy 2nd Birthday to SCVR | St. Croix Falls, WI

Midwest Modifieds

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Ryan OlsonStrum, WI21
23Vince CorbinBlaine, MN53
34Josh BazeyLuck, WI55
412David MastellLino Lakes, MN26M
56John Remmington57
65Mitch WeissScandia, MN23
79Kevin SchmidtElk River, MN15S
813Doug ToepperWyoming, MN91
911Greg ArntNorth Branch, MN17
101Kyle HallinLino Lakes, MN18
11 (DNF)10Kevin MarlettClear Lake, WI25
12 (DNF)8Joe Chaplin JRCameron, WI5
13 (DNF)2Jim GiossiNew Richmond, WI33G
14 (DNF)15Jared GorkaNew Richmond, WI97
15 (DNF)14Tony DuboisCottage Grove, MN38

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Ryan OlsonStrum, WI21
27Josh BazeyLuck, WI55
35Joe Chaplin JRCameron, WI5
43Kyle HallinLino Lakes, MN18
54Kevin SchmidtElk River, MN15S
66Greg ArntNorth Branch, MN17
71Doug ToepperWyoming, MN91

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Vince CorbinBlaine, MN53
22John Remmington57
34Jim GiossiNew Richmond, WI33G
46Mitch WeissScandia, MN23
57Kevin MarlettClear Lake, WI25
65David MastellLino Lakes, MN26M
73Tony DuboisCottage Grove, MN38
88Jared GorkaNew Richmond, WI97

Pure Stock's

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jason HavelRice Lake, WI5
29Krysta SwearingenLittle Canda, MN03
35Ben KaphingWhite Bear, MN88
47Robert ThompsonCameron, WI70
53Jon WigchersRice Lake, WI10
64Brad Peterson26
7 (DNF)6Casey OgilvieLuck, WI18
8 (DNF)10Kalee Remington5
9 (DNF)8Mason Mcevers35
DQ2Tim BaxterX6

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Ben KaphingWhite Bear, MN88
22Jon WigchersRice Lake, WI10
33Brad Peterson26
45Casey OgilvieLuck, WI18
5 (DNF)1Krysta SwearingenLittle Canda, MN03

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jason HavelRice Lake, WI5
21Robert ThompsonCameron, WI70
32Tim BaxterX6
44Mason Mcevers35
55Kalee Remington5

Future IV's

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Damon RobertsGrantsburg, WI11
22Nicki DuboisCottage Grove, MN62
31Derek RedingChisago City, MN14
45Dylan RobertsGrantsburg, WI20R
53Brock Anderson23
67Kayla Lallier12
78Natalie RogersMahomedia, MN12R
DNS-Alex HallinAndover, MN1AJ

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Damon RobertsGrantsburg, WI11
26Derek RedingChisago City, MN14
38Dylan RobertsGrantsburg, WI20R
44Nicki DuboisCottage Grove, MN62
57Brock Anderson23
61Alex HallinAndover, MN1AJ
73Kayla Lallier12
85Natalie RogersMahomedia, MN12R

UMSS Winged Sprint Cars

Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series

UMSS Dan Grams Memorial Feature

26 lapsPresented by Pacific Equipment & GRP Motorsports
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN91
26Brooke TatnellSan Souci, Aust25
34Jason TostensonGlencoe, MN36
45Scotty ThielSheybogan, WI64
57Tony NoremDassel, MNB1ST
62Rick KobsDeer Park, WI34
73Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
810Tony KausBurnsville, MN3TK
911Ryan WilsonSuperior, WI5W
1016Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
1119Dave BeckerBelle Plaine, MN7
1215Gunner CummingsMenomonie, WI34TW
1314Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
14 (DNF)17Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
15 (DNF)18James BrotyWebster, MN31
16 (DNF)13Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5
17 (DNF)20Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A
18 (DNF)12Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
19 (DNF)9Neal MatuskaPrior Lake, MN48
20 (DNF)8Jennifer EriksenBurnsville, MN10X

Challenge Race 1

12 lapsPresented by GRP Motorsports
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Brooke TatnellSan Souci, Aust25
27Jason TostensonGlencoe, MN36
38Scotty ThielSheybogan, WI64
42Ryan WilsonSuperior, WI5W
510Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN91
64Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
711Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5
81Joseph KoubaNorth Branch, MN55
913Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A
10 (DNF)9Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
11 (DNF)3Brandon AllenSt. Peter, MN77
12 (DNF)5Dave BeckerBelle Plaine, MN7
13 (DNF)12Jordan WilmesSt. Peter, MN20

Challenge Race 2

12 lapsPresented by Pacific Equipment
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Tony NoremDassel, MNB1ST
27Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
31Tony KausBurnsville, MN3TK
49Rick KobsDeer Park, WI34
56Neal MatuskaPrior Lake, MN48
68Jennifer EriksenBurnsville, MN10X
710Gunner CummingsMenomonie, WI34TW
811Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
94James BrotyWebster, MN31
102Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
11 (DNF)5Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
DNS-Lee GroszHarwood, ND4J

Ultimate Sprint Heat 1

8 lapsPresented by Alpha Apparel & Promotions
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN91
22Jennifer EriksenBurnsville, MN10X
35Jason TostensonGlencoe, MN36
48Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
53Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
64Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
77Joseph KoubaNorth Branch, MN55
86Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
99Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A

Ultimate Sprint Heat 2

8 lapsPresented by Meeks Video
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Rick KobsDeer Park, WI34
27Scotty ThielSheybogan, WI64
33Neal MatuskaPrior Lake, MN48
46Dave BeckerBelle Plaine, MN7
58Tony NoremDassel, MNB1ST
64Ryan WilsonSuperior, WI5W
72Gunner CummingsMenomonie, WI34TW
8 (DNF)5Jordan WilmesSt. Peter, MN20

Ultimate Sprint Heat 3

8 lapsPresented by Driverwebsites.com
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
22Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
38Brooke TatnellSan Souci, Aust25
43James BrotyWebster, MN31
57Brandon AllenSt. Peter, MN77
65Tony KausBurnsville, MN3TK
76Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5
8 (DNF)4Lee GroszHarwood, ND4J

Traditional Sprints

Traditional Sprint Car Series

A Feature

20 lapsPresented by GRP Motorsports
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Rob Caho JrWyoming, MN78
22Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN12
39Mike MuellerStacy, MN87
43Brian VanMeverenSt. Paul, MN24
56Cam SchaferClearbrook, MN54
61Katrina SautbineSuperior, WI9
78Jimmy KoubaByron, MN2K
87Ryan OlsonStrum, WI21
912Denny StordahlMilltown, WI34
1013Jake HendricksonAmery, WI46
11 (DNF)4Jack ClarkKnapp, WI41S
12 (DNF)11Doug TaubertMora, MN8
13 (DNF)10Kevin BradwellLuck, WI51

Heat 1

8 lapsPresented by Mora Motorworks
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Rob Caho JrWyoming, MN78
21Brian VanMeverenSt. Paul, MN24
33Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN12
44Jimmy KoubaByron, MN2K
55Mike MuellerStacy, MN87
67Jake HendricksonAmery, WI46
76Denny StordahlMilltown, WI34

Heat 2

8 lapsPresented by Sprintsource.com
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Cam SchaferClearbrook, MN54
22Jack ClarkKnapp, WI41S
33Katrina SautbineSuperior, WI9
45Ryan OlsonStrum, WI21
51Kevin BradwellLuck, WI51
66Doug TaubertMora, MN8

Winged Micro Sprints

Micro Sprint League of the UMSS

A Feature

12 lapsPresented by Somerset Auto Salvage
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Ty SampairSomerset, WI64
24Collin OlsonHugo, MN88
31Bryan PatrickNew Richmond, WI55
42Allison BergerLake Elmo, MN192
53Sandy TraasethNew Richmond, WI50+

Heat 1

6 lapsPresented by Somerset Auto Salvage
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Sandy TraasethNew Richmond, WI50+
24Allison BergerLake Elmo, MN192
32Bryan PatrickNew Richmond, WI55
4 (DNF)5Collin OlsonHugo, MN88
5 (DNF)1Ty SampairSomerset, WI64

Latest Results

St. Croix Valley Rac...9/13/2014Vintage Stock Cars
Full Results
St. Croix Valley Rac...9/13/2014Vintage Stock Cars
Full Results
St. Croix Valley Rac...9/13/2014Vintage Modifieds
Full Results
Forgot Password?