• Sampair In Photo Finish Over Berger In UMSS Micro Feature July 18.
  • UMSS Traditional & Micro points on SCVR website are as of 7-18-14 (not 6-20).
  • Mueller & Caho Win Traditional Sprint Features At Open Wheel Nationals.
  • Tatnell and Thiel Win UMSS Winged Sprint Features At Open Wheel Nationals.
  • Purchase 2014 Tickets now.....

Special Thanks

Mastell Brothers Trailer Service, Inc.
Sprint Source
Driver Websites
Minnesota Dirt Track Racing
Track Rat Photos
Rock Auto
The Dirt Show
Falls Chamber of Commerce
Andersons Maple Syrup

Season Points

Traditional Sprintsas of 6/20/2014
Full Points
Winged Micro Sprints
Full Points

Event Profile

8/17/2013 at St. Croix Valley Raceway

8/17/2013 at St. Croix Valley Raceway

Thunder in the Valley #5/Kouba Memorial | St. Croix Falls, WI

Midwest Modifieds

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Joe Chaplin JRCameron, WI5
22David MastellLino Lakes, MN26
3 (DNF)4Greg ArntNorth Branch, MN17
4 (DNF)1John Remmington57

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11John Remmington57
22David MastellLino Lakes, MN26
34Joe Chaplin JRCameron, WI5
43Greg ArntNorth Branch, MN17

Pure Stock's

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jason HavelRice Lake, WI5
25Tim BaxterX6
37Krysta SwearingenLittle Canda, MN03
42Robert ThompsonCameron, WI70
54Ben KaphingWhite Bear, MN88
66Rob Grabon16
78Jon WigchersRice Lake, WI10
810Shawn AmundsonBarron, WI30
911Brent MillerCameron, WI29
103Kyle DahlheimerCenter City, MN22
1112Michael MillerBarron, WI30M
12 (DNF)9Mason Mcevers35

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Robert ThompsonCameron, WI70
25Ben KaphingWhite Bear, MN88
34Kyle DahlheimerCenter City, MN22
41Rob Grabon16
56Mason Mcevers35
63Brent MillerCameron, WI29

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tim BaxterX6
22Jon WigchersRice Lake, WI10
36Jason HavelRice Lake, WI5
44Krysta SwearingenLittle Canda, MN03
55Shawn AmundsonBarron, WI30
63Michael MillerBarron, WI30M

Future IV's

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Derek RedingChisago City, MN14
22Dan Rick63
34Dylan RobertsGrantsburg, WI20R
46Brock Anderson23
5 (DNF)3Damon RobertsGrantsburg, WI11
6 (DNF)1Chris Arnett17

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Derek RedingChisago City, MN14
26Dylan RobertsGrantsburg, WI20R
35Damon RobertsGrantsburg, WI11
41Dan Rick63
53Chris Arnett17
62Brock Anderson23

UMSS Winged Sprint Cars

Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series

Earl Kouba Memorial Feature

30 lapsPresented by Kouba/GRP/Protofab/Bevlor/Precision Tool/D&D/MBR/Donnohue
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brooke TatnellSan Souci, Aust14
24Lee GroszHarwood, ND4J
32Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
47Jason TostensonGlencoe, MN36
510Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN91
613Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
76Rick KobsDeer Park, WI34
85Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
911Dave BeckerBelle Plaine, MN7
1014Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29
1116James BrotyWebster, MN31
1219Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
1318Joseph KoubaNorth Branch, MN55
1417Neal MatuskaPrior Lake, MN48
1522Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A
16 (DNF)21Ryan WilsonSuperior, WI5W
17 (DNF)8Jennifer EriksenBurnsville, MN10X
18 (DNF)12Tony KausBurnsville, MN3TK
19 (DNF)3Tony NoremDassel, MNB1ST
20 (DNF)9Donovan PetersonBrookings, SD11XS
21 (DNF)20Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5
22 (DNF)15Jordan WilmesSt. Peter, MN20

Challenge Race 1

9 lapsPresented by Rice Creek Builders
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Donovan PetersonBrookings, SD11XS
26Jason TostensonGlencoe, MN36
34Jennifer EriksenBurnsville, MN10X
42Neal MatuskaPrior Lake, MN48
53James BrotyWebster, MN31
67Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29
78Ryan WilsonSuperior, WI5W
85Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
99Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A

Challenge Race 2

8 lapsPresented by Gillund Enterprises-Justice Brothers
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN91
22Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
37Dave BeckerBelle Plaine, MN7
43Jordan WilmesSt. Peter, MN20
56Tony KausBurnsville, MN3TK
68Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5
7 (DNF)5Joseph KoubaNorth Branch, MN55
8 (DNF)4Troy ManteufelSt. Peter, MN5M

Raleigh Sandberg Memorial Dash

6 lapsPresented by Rik & Sandy Sandberg
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Brooke TatnellSan Souci, Aust14
21Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
34Tony NoremDassel, MNB1ST
43Lee GroszHarwood, ND4J
56Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
65Rick KobsDeer Park, WI34

Ultimate Sprint Heat 1

8 lapsPresented by Alpha Apparel & Promotions
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
21Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29
34Tony KausBurnsville, MN3TK
47Jennifer EriksenBurnsville, MN10X
55Jordan WilmesSt. Peter, MN20
68Donovan PetersonBrookings, SD11XS
76Ryan WilsonSuperior, WI5W
8 (DNF)3Scotty ThielSheybogan, WI64

Ultimate Sprint Heat 2

8 lapsPresented by Meeks Video
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Lee GroszHarwood, ND4J
24Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
32Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
46Troy ManteufelSt. Peter, MN5M
53Neal MatuskaPrior Lake, MN48
65Dave BeckerBelle Plaine, MN7
77Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A

Ultimate Sprint Heat 3

8 lapsPresented by Driverwebsites.com
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Rick KobsDeer Park, WI34
28Jason TostensonGlencoe, MN36
31Joseph KoubaNorth Branch, MN55
44James BrotyWebster, MN31
55Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
67Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN91
76Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5
8 (DNF)3Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9

Traditional Sprints

Traditional Sprint Car Series

A Feature

20 lapsPresented by Gillund Enterprises-Justice Brothers
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Cam SchaferClearbrook, MN54
26Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN12
33Brian VanMeverenSt. Paul, MN24
47Rob Caho JrWyoming, MN78
51Mike MuellerStacy, MN87
69Jeff PellerselsWoodbury, MN1
72Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
84Jake KoubaMinneapolis, MN2K
98Lucas MilzCambrdige, MN60
1011Denny StordahlMilltown, WI34
1116Ryan BowersHam lake, MN21
1210Tom PorterBlaine, MN2
1313Adam TaubertMora, MN8
14 (DNF)12Katrina SautbineSuperior, WI9
15 (DNF)15Josh HendricksonAmery, WI46
16 (DNF)14Jesse TrippSpooner, WI51

Heat 1

8 lapsPresented by Mora Motorworks
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Cam SchaferClearbrook, MN54
23Brian VanMeverenSt. Paul, MN24
31Jeff PellerselsWoodbury, MN1
44Tom PorterBlaine, MN2

Heat 2

8 lapsPresented by Meeks Video
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN12
21Mike MuellerStacy, MN87
33Rob Caho JrWyoming, MN78
42Katrina SautbineSuperior, WI9
55Denny StordahlMilltown, WI34
66Jesse TrippSpooner, WI51

Heat 3

8 lapsPresented by Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jake KoubaMinneapolis, MN2K
22Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
33Lucas MilzCambrdige, MN60
44Adam TaubertMora, MN8
56Josh HendricksonAmery, WI46
6 (DNF)5Ryan BowersHam lake, MN21

Winged Micro Sprints

Micro Sprint League of the UMSS

A Feature

12 lapsPresented by Somerset Auto Salvage
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Collin OlsonHugo, MN88
22Ty SampairSomerset, WI64
33Tony DuranSouth St. Paul, MN77
41Bryan PatrickNew Richmond, WI192
57Shawn KelleySomerset, WI64S
66Allison BergerLake Elmo, MN55
7 (DNF)5Grant McIntoshThunder Bay, ON2

Heat 1

7 lapsPresented by Somerset Auto Salvage
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Collin OlsonHugo, MN88
2-Ty SampairSomerset, WI64
3-Tony DuranSouth St. Paul, MN77
4-Bryan PatrickNew Richmond, WI192
5-Grant McIntoshThunder Bay, ON2
6-Allison BergerLake Elmo, MN55
7-Shawn KelleySomerset, WI64S

Latest Results

St. Croix Valley Rac...7/18/2014Traditional Sprints
Full Results
St. Croix Valley Rac...7/18/2014Vintage Stock Cars
Full Results
St. Croix Valley Rac...7/18/2014Winged Micro Sprints
Full Results
Forgot Password?