Special Thanks

Mastell Brothers Trailer Service, Inc.
Sprint Source
Driver Websites
Minnesota Dirt Track Racing
Track Rat Photos
Rock Auto
The Dirt Show
Falls Chamber of Commerce
Andersons Maple Syrup

Season Points

Traditional Sprintsas of 6/20/2014
Full Points
Winged Micro Sprints
Full Points

Event Profile

7/12/2014 at St. Croix Valley Raceway

7/12/2014 at St. Croix Valley Raceway

Open Wheel Nationals "Advantage RV Modified Tour" | St. Croix Falls, WI

UMSS Winged Sprint Cars

Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series

A Feature

25 lapsPresented by Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Scotty ThielSheybogan, WI64
26Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
31Ryan BowersHam lake, MN199
412Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
54Chad PattersonBurnsville, MN15
69Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
710Gunner CummingsMenomonie, WI34TW
85Tony KausBurnsville, MN3TK
911Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
107Rick KobsDeer Park, WI34
1113John SernettShakopee, MN28
12 (DNF)14Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5
13 (DNF)8Cam SchaferClearbrook, MN5C
14 (DNF)3Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37

Challenge Race 1

8 lapsPresented by Driverwebsites.com
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Scotty ThielSheybogan, WI64
21Cam SchaferClearbrook, MN5C
36Rick KobsDeer Park, WI34
44Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
53Gunner CummingsMenomonie, WI34TW
65Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
77Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5

Challenge Race 2

10 lapsPresented by Sprintsource.com
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Ryan BowersHam lake, MN199
21Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
33Tony KausBurnsville, MN3TK
44Chad PattersonBurnsville, MN15
57Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
66John SernettShakopee, MN28
75Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63

Heat 1

7 lapsPresented by GRP Motorsports
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
21Chad PattersonBurnsville, MN15
34Gunner CummingsMenomonie, WI34TW
46Ryan BowersHam lake, MN199
55Cam SchaferClearbrook, MN5C
67John SernettShakopee, MN28
73Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5

Heat 2

7 lapsPresented by Meeks Video
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
23Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
31Tony KausBurnsville, MN3TK
44Scotty ThielSheybogan, WI64
55Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
66Rick KobsDeer Park, WI34
77Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23

Traditional Sprints

Traditional Sprint Car Series

A Feature

25 lapsPresented by Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Rob Caho JrWyoming, MN78
21Mike WaltersLake Elmo, MN27
35Cam SchaferClearbrook, MN54
42Jimmy KoubaByron, MN21
56Mike MuellerStacy, MN87
63Jake KoubaMinneapolis, MN2K
711Alex PeperMilltown, WI81
87Chase ViebrockNew Richmond, WI50
913Josh HendricksonAmery, WI23
108Mike HaseltineForest Lake, MN5
1110Jon LewererCoon Rapids, MN69S
129Jeff PellerselsWoodbury, MN1
1315Scott BrandtOlivia, MN7B
14 (DNF)16Jori HughesTower, MN21J
15 (DNF)14Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
16 (DNF)12Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN12

Heat 1

10 lapsPresented by Hoosier Racing Tire
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Cam SchaferClearbrook, MN54
24Rob Caho JrWyoming, MN78
33Mike MuellerStacy, MN87
45Chase ViebrockNew Richmond, WI50
56Mike HaseltineForest Lake, MN5
67Jon LewererCoon Rapids, MN69S
71Scott BrandtOlivia, MN7B
8 (DNF)8Jori HughesTower, MN21J

Heat 2

10 lapsPresented by Track Rat Photos
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jimmy KoubaByron, MN21
24Jake KoubaMinneapolis, MN2K
35Mike WaltersLake Elmo, MN27
42Jeff PellerselsWoodbury, MN1
53Alex PeperMilltown, WI81
68Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN12
76Josh HendricksonAmery, WI23
8 (DNF)7Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95

Latest Results

St. Croix Valley Rac...8/8/2014Traditional Sprints
Full Results
St. Croix Valley Rac...8/8/2014Winged Micro Sprints
Full Results
Forgot Password?